What Happens When a Friendly Match Ends Before the 90 Minutes are Over?

In friendly matches, which are not subject to any organizing authority, all markets will be settled based on the actual final result of the game (excluding any overtime), regardless of whether 90 minutes are played.

Only when the friendly match has been changed from two to three halves will all bets on the match be cancelled.

For further information about betting on friendly matches, you can visit the Betting Rules section, paragraph 3.1.1 through the footer of our homepage.

Was this article helpful?
0 out of 11 found this helpful

Articles in this section